28A, Pravdi Street, Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia, 185005; e-mail: freekarelia@list.ru

For the sponsor's help: Address: 53A, Kutuzova str., Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia, 185001;
Organization data: INN: 1001049385, KPP: 100101001, OGRN: 1051002816700, OKVED: 91.33,
Accounts: 40703978200120000001 (Euro) in Petrozavodsk branch of OAO Baltic bank (Petrozavodsk),
correspondent account: 30101810000000000752, BIK: 048602752.

home
Russian (CIS)KarelianEnglish (United Kingdom)Deutsch (DE-CH-AT)Finnish (Suomi)Svenska (Sverige)Norsk bokmål (Norway)Danish(DK)Icelandic(IS)

Our Honorary Members

Honorary Member of the Regional Public Organization «Free Karelia» is awarded ad vitam to natural persons, who have made a great contribution to the formation and development of the Regional Public Organization «Free Karelia» or that conducted courageous deeds for the sake of national interests of the Karelian People. Honorary Member of the Regional Public Organization «Free Karelia» enjoys a permanent and well-deserved reputation among all the Members of the Organization and has the right to express its opinion on all of its activities. Currently Honorary Members of the Regional Public Organization «Free Karelia» are the following:

 

1. Broslavsky Yevgeny Mikhailovich (posthumously), Assistant to the Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly Parliament of the Russian Federation Semyonov S.S.

 

 

2. Bazilenko Vladimir Nikolaevich (posthumously), Assistant Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly – Parliament of the Russian Federation Semyonov S.S.

 

 

3. Semyonov Sergei Sergeevich, Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly – Parliament of the Russian Federation
of the second assembly (1995-1999), Founder of the Regional Public Organization «FREE KARELIA».

 

 

4. Zhumatin Dmitri Pavlovich, Head of the Kondopoga municipal district of the Republic of Karelia.

 

 

5. Kirilenko Petr Alexandrovich, Deputy Head of Kondopoga municipal district of the Republic of Karelia Karelia.

 

 

6. Yemelyanova Nadezhda Alexandrovna, Head of the Resort rural settlement Martsial waters of the Kondopoga district of the Republic of Karelia.

 

 

7. Maximov Mikhail Aleksandrovich, Head of the Lahdenpoh municipal district of Republic of Karelia.

 

 

8. Krasavin Alexander Alekseevich, a former Deputy Minister of the Construction Ministry of the Government of the Republic of Karelia.

 

 

9. Mironova Svetlana Viktorovna, Head of the Department on Affairs of Public and Religious Associations of the Administration of the Federal Registration Service of the Republic of Karelia.

 

 

10. Bogoyavlenski Yuriy Anatolievich, Doctor of Science, Head of the Department of Computer Science and Mathematical provision of the Mathematical Faculty f Petrozavodsk State University.

 

 

11. Podolyanets Lada Avenirovna, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor of Faculty of International Economic Relations of St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University.

 

 

12. Korniyenko Alexey Viktorevich, Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly - Parliament of the Russian Federation.

 

 

13. Gostev Ruslan Georgievich, Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly – Parliament of the Russian Federation.

 

 

14. Popov Viktor Mikhailovich, Assistant to the Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly - Parliament of the Russian Federation Gostev R.G.

 

 

15. Grigoriev Sergey Grigorievich, Federal Judge of the Russian Federation.

foto-en

 

 

16. Mr. Thomas Esang Remengesau, ex-President of the Republic of Palau.

 

 

17. Rexov Yevgeny Grigorievich, Honored Builder of the Russian Federation, Director General of CJSC «Construction Trust» (St. Petersburg).

 

 

18. Bersirov Beslan Ramazanovich, Deputy General Director of CJSC «Construction Trust» (St. Petersburg).

 

 

19. Cherepanova Irina Yurievna, Doctor of Philology, Professor of the Department of General and Slavic Linguistics of the Perm State University.

 

 

20. Konyukhov Fedor Filippovich, Traveler, sea Captain, Member of the Writers' Union of the Russian Federation.

 

 

21. Sagina Olga Vladimirovna, Doctor of Medical Sciences, assistant professor of general dentistry practice of Moscow State Medical and Dental University.

 

 

22. Agapitov Vyacheslav Alekseevich, Karelian Writer, Philologist, Member of the Artists' Union of the Russian Federation.

 

 

23. Shevchenko Olga Viktorovna, Assistant to the Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of Russian Federation Semyonov S.S., Office Assistant.

 

 

24. Podporina Galina Genadievna - Karelian pop singer.

 

 

25. Broslavskaya Nina Mikhailovna, Widow of the Honorary Member of Regional Public Organization "Free Karelia" Broslavsky Y.M., housewife.

 

 

26. Siegfried Wilhelm, German interpreter, philologist, culture scientist and theorist in politics.

 

 

27. Khomutov Andrey Vladimirovich, Ph.D., Professor of agriculture and agricultural education of the Royal University of the Kingdom of Bhutan.

 

 

28. Mashtaller Oleg Olegovich, Member of the Karelian Union of Finland, translator Finnish language.

 

 

29. Ole Henrik Magga, Saami scientist, the first President of the Saami Parliament in the Norway, the first head of the permanent United Nations forum on indigenous issues.

 

 

30. Helga Pedersen, Saami politician and public figure of the Norway.

 

 

31. Mari Boine, Saami singer from Norway.

 

 

32. Renee Zellweger - American actress Norwegian-Saami origin, the winner of film awards "Oscar" (2003).

 

 

33. Afanas’eva Nina Eliseevna, Saami scientist-philologist, author of the first Saami-Russian dictionary and phrase book, the first president of the Association of the Kola Saami in Russia.

 

 

34. Sovkina Valentina Vyacheslavovna, the first chairman of the Saami Parliament of the Kola Peninsula in the Russia.

tema 11 008-3

 

 

35. Matryohin Ivan Yakovlevich, Saami singer, social activist and deputy chairman of the Saami public organization of the Murmansk region, the vice-president of the international organization Saami Council.

 

 

36. Dmitrieva Julia Vladimirovna - Saami hirudo-therapist and psychologist.